Friday, November 15th , 2030
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received SS Edgardo Salazar from the international complex.
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Received 1B António González from the international complex.
|
Miami Aces: Received 2B Rich Neilson from the international complex.
|
Sarasota Wolves: Received SS Owen Marchant from the international complex.
|
Sarasota Wolves: Received SP Juan Deleón from the international complex.
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted LF Billy Kaufman in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted 1B Jon Simpson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted CF Devlyn Blais in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted CF Mario Elías in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted LF Dwight Nuijs in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Pete Adams in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP José Salazar in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted SP Ánibal González in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted 1B Erik Schneider in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 9, 9th overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted SP Ken Clarke in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 10, 10th overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted RP Don Ray in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 11, 11th overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted SP Mehmet David in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 12, 12th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SP Slevin Cutts in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 13, 13th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted SP Jesús Barrón in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 14, 14th overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP Florent Tessier in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted 2B Ron Sanders in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 16, 16th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted CF Alan Graves in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 17, 17th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Rubén Aguilera in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 18, 18th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted LF Chris Schneider in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 19, 19th overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted SP Freddy Pineda in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 20, 20th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SP Juan Gracía in the 2030 first-year player draft (Supplemental Round 1, Pick 1, 21st overall pick).
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP Juan Morales in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 22nd overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted RF Josh Baker in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 23rd overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP Jorge Ramírez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 24th overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted 1B John Arnaud in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 25th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted SS Eric Alexander in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 26th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Sergio Campos in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 27th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted 2B Sean Stroud in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 28th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 1B Aurélien Lelièvre in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 29th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted SP José Fernández in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 9, 30th overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted 3B Chris Walker in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 10, 31st overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted 1B Luis Aragón in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 11, 32nd overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted SP Jesús Hernández in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 12, 33rd overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted LF Juan Ortega in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 13, 34th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted SS Jeff Young in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 14, 35th overall pick).
|
High Springs Tritons: Drafted 3B Pat Hayes in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 15, 36th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted SP José Rentezía in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 37th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted LF Naonobu Yagi in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 17, 38th overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SP Dave Kinkaid in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 18, 39th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted RF Bob Ramírez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 19, 40th overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted CL Víctor Colón in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 20, 41st overall pick).
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP Walt Simmons in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 42nd overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted CL Oliver Márquez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 43rd overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted 2B Jim Waugh in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 44th overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted C Jeff Duncan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 45th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted CF Bob Morrison in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 46th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted RF Mauro Padilla in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 47th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP Ziggy Collins in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 48th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted 3B Dan Strickland in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 49th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted LF Raúl Herrera in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 9, 50th overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted 1B Lyndon Monroe in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 10, 51st overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted CL Lou Moore in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 52nd overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted RF Rijk van der Dusse in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 12, 53rd overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted LF Josh Wright in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 13, 54th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted SP Jeff Harris in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 14, 55th overall pick).
|
High Springs Tritons: Drafted CF Masaru Shimada in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 15, 56th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted 1B Steve Patterson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 16, 57th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted SP Pepe Fuentes in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 17, 58th overall pick).
|
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted SP Donnie Franklin in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 18, 59th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SP Kazu Kato in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 19, 60th overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted SS Mike Parkinson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 20, 61st overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SP Jim Mullen in the 2030 first-year player draft (Supplemental Round 3, Pick 1, 62nd overall pick).
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted 1B Pat Jones in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 63rd overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted 3B Chad Hodges in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 64th overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted RP Pierre-Louis Mace in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 65th overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted SS Juan Cruz in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 66th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted SP Bráulio Andorinha in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 67th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted 3B Juan Rodríguez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 68th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP Bob Richards in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 69th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted C António Jiménez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 70th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted 3B Wes Fowler in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 9, 71st overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted 1B Joe Lee in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 10, 72nd overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted RP Bobby Miller in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 73rd overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted C César Vargo in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 12, 74th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SP Dan Welch in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 13, 75th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted CF José Solís in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 14, 76th overall pick).
|
High Springs Tritons: Drafted SP Jim Moore in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 15, 77th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted SP Luis Galló in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 16, 78th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted C Andy Orozco in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 17, 79th overall pick).
|
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted RF Mike Clark in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 18, 80th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted RP Derek Flannery in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 19, 81st overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted SS Chris Finch in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 20, 82nd overall pick).
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted 2B Bernie Armstrong in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 83rd overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SS Eldon Cameron in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 84th overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP José Vásquez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 85th overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted RP Joel Caldwell in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 86th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted SP Jake McAlister in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 87th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted 1B Jim Johnson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 88th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted SP Jesús Salazar in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 89th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted SP Jonathan Emmott in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 90th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted LF Bob Hunter in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 9, 91st overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted RP Pat Childers in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 10, 92nd overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted 1B Chet Buckley in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 11, 93rd overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted RP Nobuharu Yamamoto in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 12, 94th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted CL Jim Krieger in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 13, 95th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted CL Steve Weber in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 14, 96th overall pick).
|
High Springs Tritons: Drafted LF Kevin McKinney in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 15, 97th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted RF Dan Butler in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 16, 98th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted LF Jeremy Brown in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 17, 99th overall pick).
|
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted SP Julien Leroy in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 18, 100th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted C Dave Hennessey in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 19, 101st overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted CF Steve McGowan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 20, 102nd overall pick).
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted RP Tim Hollis in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 103rd overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted C Doug McGhee in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 104th overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP Willie Brewer in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 105th overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted 2B Rod Nordahl in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 106th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted SP Jim Cherry in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 107th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted CL Andy Wilson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 108th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted RP Don bin Yaman in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 109th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted RF Joe Leslie in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 110th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted RF Mike Langley in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 9, 111st overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted 3B Jeff Wilson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 10, 112nd overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted CL Pat Christensen in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 113rd overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted SP Ed Locke in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 114th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted 2B David Pérez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 115th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted SP Edwin Ashley in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 116th overall pick).
|
High Springs Tritons: Drafted RF Harlan Seaman in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 15, 117th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted RP Brad Thomas in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 16, 118th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted SP José Serrano in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 17, 119th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted C Víctor García in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 18, 120th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted CF Than Hajiyanni in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 19, 121st overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted CF Ed Taylor in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 122nd overall pick).
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted RF Ron Gillespie in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 123rd overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SS Jamal Cabrera in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 124th overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted RF Dan Underwood in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 125th overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted CL Jerry Davidson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 126th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted 3B Steve Dotson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 127th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Jake Williams in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 128th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted RP José Alonzo in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 129th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted SP Greg Green in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 130th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted 3B Johnny Carpenter in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 9, 131st overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted SP Curt Fullerton in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 10, 132nd overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted RF P.J. Everett in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 133rd overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted RP Tim Jones in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 12, 134th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SS Eric Hale in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 135th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted C John Devlin in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 14, 136th overall pick).
|
High Springs Tritons: Drafted RP Kevin Casey in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 15, 137th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted CL Donnie Pryor in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 138th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted SP Zhao-ji Ju in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 17, 139th overall pick).
|
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted SP Don Roy in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 18, 140th overall pick).
|
Pensacola Hillbillies: Drafted RP Don Crawford in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 19, 141st overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted CF Cam Sloan in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 20, 142nd overall pick).
|
Redington Beach Panic: Drafted SP Bret Weeks in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 143rd overall pick).
|
Sunrise Gators: Drafted SS Luis Juárez in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 144th overall pick).
|
St. Cloud Silver Hawks: Drafted SP Artie Jackson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 145th overall pick).
|
Punta Gorda Bulldogs: Drafted SS Greg Harland in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 146th overall pick).
|
Sanford Swamp Things: Drafted RF Mauro Moreno in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 147th overall pick).
|
Jacksonville Rockies: Drafted SP Chad Kline in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 148th overall pick).
|
Bradenton Bucs: Drafted CL Terence Ward in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 149th overall pick).
|
Jupiter Spuds: Drafted C Maarten Akkermans in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 150th overall pick).
|
Miami Aces: Drafted RF Glen Morel in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 9, 151st overall pick).
|
Kissimmee Rage: Drafted RP Tim Briggs in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 10, 152nd overall pick).
|
Delray Beach Grasshoppers: Drafted C Eddie Richardson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 153rd overall pick).
|
Gainesville Gators: Drafted RP Kevin Burns in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 12, 154th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted 3B Tim Owens in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 155th overall pick).
|
Miami Beach Expos: Drafted LF Dan Lee in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 14, 156th overall pick).
|
High Springs Tritons: Drafted RP Rusty Johnson in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 15, 157th overall pick).
|
Orlando Oceanics: Drafted RP Dhritiman Mudigonda in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 16, 158th overall pick).
|
St. Petersburg Crocodiles: Drafted RP Eric Gregory in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 17, 159th overall pick).
|
Sarasota Wolves: Drafted C Jon Ellis in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 160th overall pick).
|
St. Augustine Suns: Drafted SS Darryl Wheeler in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 19, 161st overall pick).
|
Tallahassee Raccoons: Drafted RF Kevin Ward in the 2030 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 162nd overall pick).
|