LIBERTY LEAGUE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
03/05/2066
BNN Index
|
LL
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Miami Aces
Jaime Romero
1st
Jaime Romero
9th(tied)
1st
Orlando Oceanics
Ismael Centeno
2nd
David Kirby
1st(tied)
2nd
Tallahassee Bandits
Tom Rogers
3rd
Luis Gonzalez
4th
3rd
Miami Beach Expos
Edgar Presas
4th
Masanao Takagi
5th
4th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Alex Garcia
5th
Alex Garcia
1st(tied)
5th
Pensacola Wahoos
Andrew Hines
6th
Andrew Hines
3rd
6th
St. Augustine Suns
Steve Scheinert
7th
Steve Scheinert
13th
12th
Jupiter Spuds
Kenta Murakami
8th
Ji-hoon Bok
9th(tied)
7th
Jacksonville Rockies
Isaac Haldane
9th
Youp Kouwenberg
7th(tied)
8th
Redington Beach Panic
Sjoerd Lubbers
10th
Sjoerd Lubbers
15th
14th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Johnny Garcia
11th
Ricky Lopez
9th(tied)
9th
Sunrise Gators
Daniel Fabian
12th
Bong-keun Yoo
6th
10th
Gainesville Gators
Raph Dolendo
13th
Thaddeus Laput
7th(tied)
11th
Bradenton Bucs
Yasuyuki Nakamura
14th (tied)
Yasuyuki Nakamura
12th
13th
Kissimmee Rage
Hirose Kitamura
14th (tied)
Hirose Kitamura
14th
15th
Ocala Pippins
16th (tied)
16th(tied)
16th(tied)
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
16th (tied)
16th(tied)
16th(tied)
Sanford Swamp Things
16th (tied)
16th(tied)
16th(tied)
Sarasota Wolves
16th (tied)
16th(tied)
16th(tied)
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
16th (tied)
16th(tied)
16th(tied)
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Miami Beach Expos
C.J. Maida
1st
C.J. Maida
7th(tied)
1st
Tallahassee Bandits
Noe Pena
2nd
Bruce Doiron
7th(tied)
2nd
Orlando Oceanics
Gabriel Ricoy
3rd
Carlos Benitez
6th
3rd
Miami Aces
Holden Nuzzo
4th
Bill Lettow
7th(tied)
4th
Pensacola Wahoos
Dave Gonzalez
5th
Dave Gonzalez
7th(tied)
5th
Redington Beach Panic
Adrian Cano
6th
Adrian Cano
7th(tied)
6th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Sotan Kawata
7th
David Turner
4th
7th
Jupiter Spuds
Oqtay Alavidze
8th
Oqtay Alavidze
7th(tied)
10th
Ocala Pippins
Nick Shea
9th
Jorge Barrera
5th
8th
Bradenton Bucs
Javier Aguirre
10th
Andy Johnstone
3rd
9th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Jose Aldana
11th
Jose Aldana
17th
16th
Jacksonville Rockies
Nick Bennett
12th
Jose Montalvo
1st
11th
Kissimmee Rage
Tony Alvarez
13th
Danny Valdivia
7th(tied)
13th
St. Augustine Suns
Mario Lopez
14th
Gregg Kerry
2nd
12th
Sanford Swamp Things
Justin Dvorak
15th
Chris Gurevich
7th(tied)
14th
Gainesville Gators
Willie Ashford
16th
Willie Ashford
16th
17th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Mario Ceballos
17th
Mario Ceballos
15th
15th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
18th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
Sarasota Wolves
18th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
Sunrise Gators
18th (tied)
18th(tied)
18th(tied)
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Bradenton Bucs
Jim Johnson
1st
Jim Johnson
2nd
1st
Orlando Oceanics
John Staples
2nd
John Staples
12th
12th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Tony Jasso
3rd
Tony Jasso
6th(tied)
2nd
Miami Aces
André Hubert
4th
André Hubert
4th
4th
St. Augustine Suns
Dennis Howatt
5th
Dennis Howatt
6th(tied)
5th
Jupiter Spuds
Patrick Eady
6th
Alex Villalobos
3rd
3rd
Sunrise Gators
Dustin Calkins
7th
Collin Flinn
5th
6th
Tallahassee Bandits
Masakazu Hatayama
8th
Masakazu Hatayama
14th
13th
Kissimmee Rage
Erik Kimpel
9th
Erik Kimpel
6th(tied)
8th
Gainesville Gators
Takeichi Yamada
10th
Jose Blandon
1st
7th
Jacksonville Rockies
Waylon Berry
11th
Alex Vazquez
6th(tied)
9th
Ocala Pippins
Scott Legros
12th (tied)
Scott Legros
6th(tied)
10th
Sarasota Wolves
Manny Garcia
12th (tied)
Manny Garcia
15th
14th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
Jesus Camacho
14th
Jesus Camacho
6th(tied)
11th
Pensacola Wahoos
Carlos Rosas
15th
Carlos Rosas
16th
16th
Sanford Swamp Things
Miguel Casarez
16th
Miguel Casarez
13th
15th
Miami Beach Expos
Alex Antonio
17th
Alex Antonio
17th
17th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Tony Mantilla
18th
Tony Mantilla
18th
18th
Redington Beach Panic
19th (tied)
19th(tied)
19th(tied)
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
19th (tied)
19th(tied)
19th(tied)
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Bradenton Bucs
Craig Nix
1st
Craig Nix
8th
1st
Sunrise Gators
Roderick Lane
2nd
Roderick Lane
5th
2nd
Redington Beach Panic
Lorenzo Gomez
3rd
Robert Overstreet
6th
3rd
Sanford Swamp Things
Pat Demboski
4th
Pat Demboski
7th
5th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
Matt Marks
5th
Matt Marks
2nd
4th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Michael Moore
6th
Michael Moore
3rd
6th
St. Augustine Suns
Alex Zuniga
7th
Alex Zuniga
15th
15th
Orlando Oceanics
Mike Ingram
8th
Mike Ingram
11th(tied)
8th
Ocala Pippins
Miguel Rios
9th
Wei-guo Liu
9th
7th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Burt Alcock
10th
Nick Cabana
11th(tied)
10th
Miami Aces
Hugo Leon
11th
Enrique Elenes
10th
12th
Sarasota Wolves
Cal Miller
12th
Willie Lucero
1st
9th
Kissimmee Rage
Jose Gonzalez
13th
Jose Gonzalez
17th
16th
Tallahassee Bandits
Jesus Alonzo
14th
Jesus Alonzo
4th
11th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Sergio Holguin
15th
Tsuguhiko Nakashima
11th(tied)
13th
Jacksonville Rockies
Pablo Bonilla
16th
Pablo Bonilla
11th(tied)
14th
Jupiter Spuds
Edward Woodham
17th (tied)
Edward Woodham
18th
18th
Miami Beach Expos
Willie Rojas
17th (tied)
Willie Rojas
16th
17th
Gainesville Gators
19th (tied)
19th(tied)
19th(tied)
Pensacola Wahoos
19th (tied)
19th(tied)
19th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Sunrise Gators
Chris Dorr
1st
Chris Dorr
4th(tied)
1st
Redington Beach Panic
Shane Howard
2nd
Zgz Ndegwa
2nd
2nd
Pensacola Wahoos
John Craig
3rd
Jose Heredia
4th(tied)
3rd
Miami Aces
Alex Mata
4th
Alex Mata
4th(tied)
4th
St. Augustine Suns
Ed Hechavarria
5th
Kevin Goldman
4th(tied)
5th
Orlando Oceanics
Jake McNerney
6th
Jake McNerney
4th(tied)
6th
Tallahassee Bandits
Alex Mendez
7th
Eddie Cerda
3rd
7th
Ocala Pippins
Tomokazu Terada
8th
Tomokazu Terada
17th
11th
Jupiter Spuds
Jejomar Alzona
9th
Jejomar Alzona
4th(tied)
8th
Sarasota Wolves
Ji-e An
10th
Ji-e An
4th(tied)
9th
Gainesville Gators
Atsuhiro Tatsumi
11th
Atsuhiro Tatsumi
12th
12th
Bradenton Bucs
Roberto Mercado
12th
Roberto Mercado
11th
13th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Eddie Ramirez
13th
Manny Cabrera
1st
10th
Jacksonville Rockies
Orlando Hernandez
14th
Orlando Hernandez
18th
15th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Lien-ying Ding
15th
Lien-ying Ding
13th
14th
Kissimmee Rage
Fumihiko Saito
16th
Fumihiko Saito
14th
16th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Gil Balderas
17th
Gil Balderas
16th
18th
Miami Beach Expos
Slavik Udovitsky
18th
Slavik Udovitsky
15th
17th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
19th (tied)
19th(tied)
19th(tied)
Sanford Swamp Things
19th (tied)
19th(tied)
19th(tied)
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Kissimmee Rage
Sonny Herrington
1st
Sonny Herrington
7th
1st
Miami Beach Expos
William Fynes
2nd
William Fynes
5th(tied)
2nd
St. Augustine Suns
Oscar Hernandez
3rd
Oscar Hernandez
9th(tied)
4th
Bradenton Bucs
Carlos Porras
4th
Ricardo Trevino
1st
3rd
Ocala Pippins
Shaun Correia
5th
Shaun Correia
15th
15th
Sarasota Wolves
Alex Corona
6th
Dave Hargett
8th
6th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
Brian Byrnes
7th
Brian Byrnes
4th
5th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
A.J. Clark
8th
A.J. Clark
16th
16th
Pensacola Wahoos
B.J. Merrifield
9th
Toni Rrustemi
2nd
7th
Sanford Swamp Things
Ian Ackman
10th
Ian Ackman
9th(tied)
10th
Redington Beach Panic
Chris Martino
11th
Victor Andrade
3rd
8th
Miami Aces
Jose Gallegos
12th
Jose Jaramillo
5th(tied)
9th
Jupiter Spuds
Caleb Kuykendall
13th
Marcos Garza
9th(tied)
11th
Jacksonville Rockies
Sean Taggart
14th
Sean Taggart
9th(tied)
12th
Tallahassee Bandits
Mike Strelioff
15th
Mike Strelioff
9th(tied)
13th
Gainesville Gators
Hector Padila
16th
Hector Padila
9th(tied)
14th
Orlando Oceanics
17th (tied)
17th(tied)
17th(tied)
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
17th (tied)
17th(tied)
17th(tied)
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
17th (tied)
17th(tied)
17th(tied)
Sunrise Gators
17th (tied)
17th(tied)
17th(tied)
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Orlando Oceanics
John Roberts
1st
John Roberts
11th
1st
Redington Beach Panic
T.J. Lamb
2nd
Willie Marques
3rd
2nd
Tallahassee Bandits
Tadaatsu Matsumoto
3rd
Tadaatsu Matsumoto
7th
3rd
Pensacola Wahoos
Samy Morel
4th
Samy Morel
17th
17th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
Antonio Guevara
5th
Byung-sik Yang
12th(tied)
4th
St. Augustine Suns
Chris Bainey
6th
Harry Aviles
8th(tied)
6th
Sunrise Gators
Rick Hicks
7th
Jose de Leon
1st
5th
Sanford Swamp Things
Larry Ritch
8th
Larry Ritch
18th
18th
Jacksonville Rockies
Shinichi Deguchi
9th
Shinichi Deguchi
6th
7th
Miami Beach Expos
Jose Orihuela
10th
Jose Orihuela
12th(tied)
10th
Bradenton Bucs
Jean-Paul Richard
11th
Jean-Paul Richard
12th(tied)
12th
Kissimmee Rage
Angelo Diaz
12th
Julio Salazar
10th
9th
Sarasota Wolves
Rodolfo Cabrera
13th
Mario Esparza
4th
8th
Miami Aces
Alex Perez
14th
Jonathan Chittenden
5th
11th
Jupiter Spuds
Masuo Omori
15th
Carlos Mejia
12th(tied)
14th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Brian Albright
16th
Brian Albright
19th
19th
Gainesville Gators
Jeremy Voth
17th
Keiichi Yamashita
2nd
13th
Ocala Pippins
Ricardo Moran
18th
Ricardo Moran
20th
20th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Vincent de Rover
19th
Vincent de Rover
12th(tied)
16th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Rafaele Raimundi
20th
Ricky Vela
8th(tied)
15th
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Tallahassee Bandits
Erik DeShazer
1st
Erik DeShazer
5th
1st
Pensacola Wahoos
Eduardo Parra
2nd
Eduardo Parra
6th(tied)
2nd
Kissimmee Rage
Mike Bergeron
3rd
Mike Bergeron
4th
3rd
Sunrise Gators
Alvin Thompson
4th
Kosuke Amano
6th(tied)
4th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
Chris Irwin
5th
Chris Irwin
15th
14th
Sarasota Wolves
Antonio Ramirez
6th
Brian Umana
1st
5th
Redington Beach Panic
Jim Tejada
7th
Dario Nunez
6th(tied)
6th
Ocala Pippins
Allan Alonso
8th
Allan Alonso
6th(tied)
7th
Gainesville Gators
Chris Oyola
9th
Ricardo Mendez
6th(tied)
8th
Jupiter Spuds
Manny Soto
10th
Manny Soto
17th
16th
Orlando Oceanics
Tony Dawe
11th
Tony Dawe
14th
15th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Tom Lord
12th
Ben Driscoll
2nd
9th
Jacksonville Rockies
Edwardo Antunes
13th
Edwardo Antunes
6th(tied)
10th
Miami Aces
Willie Gonzalez
14th
Willie Gonzalez
6th(tied)
11th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Jon Medoro
15th
Jordan Villagomez
3rd
12th
Miami Beach Expos
Alex Bernabel
16th
Alex Bernabel
18th
18th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Guy Koetsier
17th
Jay Kline
6th(tied)
13th
Bradenton Bucs
Pin-zhen Xie
18th (tied)
Pin-zhen Xie
16th
17th
St. Augustine Suns
Yasuyuki Toyama
18th (tied)
Yasuyuki Toyama
19th
19th
Sanford Swamp Things
20th
20th
20th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Redington Beach Panic
Austin Garner
1st
Austin Garner
12th
1st
Pensacola Wahoos
Alexis Luna
2nd
Kasey Adams
2nd
2nd
Tallahassee Bandits
Angel Santiago
3rd
Zach Harris
5th
4th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
Xuan-ling Ouyang
4th
Jody Martello
3rd
3rd
Miami Aces
Victor Navarro
5th
Victor Navarro
17th
5th
Sarasota Wolves
David Sandoval
6th
Omar Cruz
8th
7th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Brian Murray
7th
Jeremy Pickett
11th
8th
Miami Beach Expos
Kong Seah
8th
Steve O'Hara
6th(tied)
6th
Bradenton Bucs
Frank Erwin
9th
Corey Bentley
6th(tied)
9th
Ocala Pippins
Mike Rose
10th
Antonio Alegria
1st
10th
Sunrise Gators
Manny Jiminez
11th
Billy Jones
4th
11th
Kissimmee Rage
Chad Sanchez
12th
Jason Kuzman
16th
13th
Orlando Oceanics
Gabriel Lainez
13th
Cody Huhman
10th
12th
Jupiter Spuds
Terry Fisette
14th
Tom Vera
18th
15th
Sanford Swamp Things
Rafael Valenzuela
15th
Adam Jennings
15th
14th
Jacksonville Rockies
Doug Vella
16th
Miguel Cantu
13th
16th
St. Augustine Suns
Chris Zavesky
17th
Chris Butzler
14th
17th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Jake Pate
18th
Jake Pate
9th
18th
Gainesville Gators
Jon Tooker
19th
Jon Tooker
19th
19th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Mike Belvin
20th
Alexis Centeno
20th
20th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Pensacola Wahoos
Kyle Law
1st
Kyle Law
7th
3rd
Sunrise Gators
Manny Jiminez
2nd
Manny Jiminez
1st
1st
Orlando Oceanics
Warren Mikus
3rd
Warren Mikus
5th
4th
Miami Beach Expos
Aaron Moore
4th
George Batchelor
8th(tied)
7th
Gainesville Gators
Justin Moss
5th
Nate Pierce
2nd
2nd
Sarasota Wolves
Eric Freshour
6th
Eric Freshour
4th
5th
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
John Hass
7th
Emmanuel Villarreal
3rd
6th
Ocala Pippins
Chris Pearson
8th
Chris McPhee
8th(tied)
9th
Redington Beach Panic
Aaron Peffer
9th
Aaron Peffer
8th(tied)
10th
Miami Aces
Mike Heins
10th
Mike Heins
13th
12th
Tallahassee Bandits
Tony Lozano
11th
Tony Lozano
11th
11th
Jacksonville Rockies
Vince Wikstrom
12th
Vince Wikstrom
6th
8th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Matt Lejeune
13th
Matt Lejeune
14th
13th
St. Augustine Suns
Cory Valvano
14th
Cory Valvano
15th
15th
Jupiter Spuds
Matt Barrera
15th
Matt Barrera
17th
16th
Bradenton Bucs
Miguel Velazquez
16th
Miguel Velazquez
19th
18th
Kissimmee Rage
Kyle Metzer
17th
Kyle Metzer
12th
14th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Lothar van den Brink
18th
Lothar van den Brink
16th
17th
Sanford Swamp Things
Nam-cheol Han
19th
Nam-cheol Han
18th
19th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Ronald Verdonschot
20th
Ronald Verdonschot
20th
20th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Miami Aces
Victor Navarro
1st
Victor Navarro
2nd
1st
Punta Gorda Bulldogs
Xuan-ling Ouyang
2nd
Xuan-ling Ouyang
4th
2nd
Miami Beach Expos
Juan Marin
3rd
Juan Marin
9th
8th
Tallahassee Bandits
Tony Lozano
4th
Tony Lozano
10th
9th
Redington Beach Panic
Aaron Peffer
5th
Aaron Peffer
6th(tied)
4th
Bradenton Bucs
Kun-woo Im
6th
Kun-woo Im
1st
3rd
Orlando Oceanics
Eddie Laker
7th
Eddie Laker
16th
10th
Jacksonville Rockies
Vince Wikstrom
8th
Vince Wikstrom
5th
5th
Ocala Pippins
Chris McPhee
9th
Chris McPhee
17th
14th
St. Cloud Silver Hawks
Matt Lejeune
10th
Matt Lejeune
14th
13th
Gainesville Gators
Joe Spangler
11th
Joe Spangler
11th
12th
Pensacola Wahoos
Jordan Vazquez
12th
Jordan Vazquez
8th
11th
St. Augustine Suns
Mike White
13th
Mike White
6th(tied)
6th
Sarasota Wolves
Brooks Rumsey
14th
Brooks Rumsey
13th
15th
Jupiter Spuds
Matt Barrera
15th
Matt Barrera
20th
18th
Sanford Swamp Things
Jake McTavish
16th
Jake McTavish
15th
16th
Kissimmee Rage
Kyle Metzer
17th
Kyle Metzer
12th
17th
St. Petersburg Crocodiles
Lothar van den Brink
18th
Lothar van den Brink
19th
19th
Sunrise Gators
Antonio Reyes
19th
Antonio Reyes
18th
20th
Delray Beach Grasshoppers
Zachary Pankhurst
20th
Alvino Morales
3rd
7th
Wednesday, May 1st , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.6 Build 69